RE: New Item not shown on sales invoice

Answered

Hi All,

I have created a new non-inventory item for sale but it’s not shown on drop down menu on the sales invoice (account linked is “other current assets” account). I am checking screen fields on the custom transaction form, but not sure what exactly might affect it? 

Daria Beginner Asked on February 9, 2023 in Items.
Add Comment
5 Answers
Best answer

Do you have any Item Filters on the form:

RE: New Item not shown on sales invoice

Advanced Answered on February 9, 2023.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.