RE: Tax Disable Per Line

Hi!

How to disable per line tax in tax setup?

RE: Tax Disable Per Line

Thank you!

John R. C. Beginner Asked on October 25, 2019 in Taxation.
Add Comment
4 Answers
Best answer

Looks like it is multiple shipping routes that disables this feature. SuiteAnswers: 18705

To resolve:

  1. Navigate toSetup > CompanyEnable Features > Transactions
  2. Unmark theMultiple Shipping Routescheckbox.
  3. Click onSave.

Before turning off Multiple Shipping Routes, make sure to fulfill all outstanding orders with multiple shipping routes because these transactions revert to displaying only one shipping address and shipping method. After this feature has been disabled, user can now go back to Setup > Accounting > Setup Taxes and uncheck the Per-Line Taxes on Transactions checkbox.

Beginner Answered on October 25, 2019.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.