RE: Sending Mass Emails

Answered

When sending a Sales Campaign – is the email sent to the Target Group or members in Subscriptions?

How can I create Subscription Lists?

Best way to upload a PDF our marketing team designs and send as a Campaign? Is that an option with native NetSuite?

Kayla Jane Rookie Asked on March 30, 2020 in Marketing.
Add Comment
4 Answers
Best answer

Basically the customer would need to be in the target group and Subscribed to the selected subscription to receive the campaign.  Check out  SuiteAnswer Id: 9410 & 9423 for more on campaign subscriptions.

Beginner Answered on March 31, 2020.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.