RE: On the CSV item upload, whats the format for the “Item Image” field on an ITEM RECORD

Trying to upload items and add an item image. All our images are uploaded to the DOCUMENTS folder in NetSuite. All the images are named <item number>.jpg. On the upload CSV, what format do I use for the image file location and name? Do I use the URL?

On the CSV item upload, whats the format for the What would the text be inside the CSV upload to navigate to this item??

yoantny Rookie Asked on March 25, 2020 in Administration.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

It’s been a while but I think you just put the name of the file with the type, like “707120.jpg”

Intermediate Answered on March 25, 2020.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.