RE: netsuite and shopify integration

I am new and still learning netsuite and i would like to challenge my self by integrating netsuite with  shopify. is there a way to do so . and how can i do it. Note : i would like to build the integration from scratch. i don’t want to use ready made solutions

abdo1200 Rookie Asked on December 24, 2019 in SuiteTalk.
Add Comment
5 Answers
Best answer

As with any integration, your starting point will be that platform’s API. Learn what’s required for their API. Test the calls with POSTMAN, create a library module that encapsulates those API calls using SuiteScript and then call the module from any of your SuiteScript modules.

 

https://help.shopify.com/en/api/getting-started

Beginner Answered on December 24, 2019.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.