RE: Disable email in netsuite

Answered

Hello everybody!!

I constantly receive in my email, invoice notifications, credit notes and other operations from a country that does these operations, I have an administrator account for that environment but I am not interested in receiving those notifications, how can I desactivate that without affecting other administrators of that country?

Thanks in advance!!

Regards.
PanaDick Rookie Asked on May 19, 2022 in Administration.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

There is a setting in Company-> Email Preferences

under Transactions subtab

Send To All Administrators

 

Is that checked?

Beginner Answered on May 19, 2022.
yes, that check is indeed marked, but will there be a way to do it individually for my mail? Since in that environment there are 4 countries operating and there may be administrators that require it
on May 19, 2022.

I’m not aware of a way to turn this off for an individual.

on May 19, 2022.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.