RE: Could you have price levels by location?

Answered

Could you have price levels by location?

Ivonne Rookie Asked on October 3, 2019 in Order Management.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

If you’re using NetSuite POS then, yes, see “Using Price Levels to adjust Prices across Locations” SA Answer Id: 81499.  Otherwise you’d have to manage this with a combination of custom records/lists and either a script or workflow to set the price level field, as @dmashburn3 suggests.

Intermediate Answered on October 3, 2019.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.