RE: Back Order Quantity

How can I access the B/O Quantity on sales order lines for searches?

kurt Rookie Asked on September 9, 2019 in Saved Searches.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

You can use this formula here:

{quantity}-nvl({quantitycommitted},0)-nvl({quantityshiprecv},0)

Beginner Answered on September 9, 2019.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.