RE: Send a saved search to an external recipient: How to add an external email recipient

I am trying to email a saved search to someone outside of my organization, but the email address doesn’t appear in the list.

Can someone tell me how to make the email appear in the list of available emails?

The email in question is there in the vendor’s page email, but that doesn’t seem to help.

 

Does anyone know how to email a saved search to an external recipient?

 

Thanks a lot

Soloflex Rookie Asked on October 17, 2019 in Saved Searches.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

Try adding them as a contact maybe…. you can also create a customer record just for that purpose. NetSuite won’t just let you input email addresses in the saved searches / reports. They need to exist somehow in NetSuite.

Beginner Answered on October 24, 2019.

Worked perfectly.  Thanks a lot.

on October 25, 2019.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.