RE: I need to change the units type of an item

Hello All;

I need to change the units type of a saved item. is there is a way?

Thanks

basem Rookie Asked on December 16, 2019 in Items.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

https://system.na0.netsuite.com/app/help/helpcenter.nl?fid=section_n2212390.html

After you assign a units type to an item, the item’s unit type cannot be changed. Also, after a unit type is assigned to any item, the units type cannot be edited except to add more units.

Advanced Answered on December 16, 2019.

Thanks

on December 24, 2019.

Question, if the item record haven’t yet inputted a Primary Unit, there’s a possible way to input it even the item record was already saved?

on November 8, 2021.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.