RE: Where can i see the method and parameters for the context object

Answered

Where can i see the method and parameters for the context object

Coder Beginner Asked on September 27, 2019 in SuiteScript.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

Look at the entry points section of your script type (https://system.na0.netsuite.com/app/help/helpcenter.nl?fid=chapter_4387172495.html)

For example, a user event script’s beforeSubmit entry point documentation is found at: https://system.na0.netsuite.com/app/help/helpcenter.nl?fid=section_4407992070.html

Intermediate Answered on September 28, 2019.

Thanks the second link you provided is what  i was looking for

on September 28, 2019.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.