RE: Sales Per Hour Per Day Saved Search

Answered

Hi,

 

I have been trying to figure out a saved search I need to report how many sales per hour, per day. Is this possible and how might I achieve such a saved search?

 

Thanks

themelon007 Rookie Asked on June 22, 2020 in Saved Searches.
Add Comment
4 Answers
Best answer

Create a transaction saved search, including  Main Line = True

Add a Formula(numeric) row for each hour when you want to report

CASE WHEN TO_CHAR({datecreated}, ‘HH24′) = ’01’ THEN 1 END

CASE WHEN TO_CHAR({datecreated}, ‘HH24′) = ’02’ THEN 1 END

……..

CASE WHEN TO_CHAR({datecreated}, ‘HH24′) = ’24’ THEN 1 END

and set the Summary Type of each result row to Sum.

Beginner Answered on June 23, 2020.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.