RE: Print a barcode for item

I would like to setup NS to allow printing a barcode when an item is received on a purchase order.  How can I do this?

CableFish Beginner Asked on June 18, 2020 in Administration.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

On the item receipt, there should be a Print Labels button (after saving). The native label comes with a barcode, but you can customize, of course.

Beginner Answered on June 18, 2020.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.