RE: Mass delete custom records

I am trying to delete over 100 records from a custom record I created.  It only allows you to update on the mass update page

CableFish Beginner Asked on August 31, 2020 in Administration.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer
Advanced Answered on August 31, 2020.

I cannot see how to select multiple lines.  I have a few editable field but only one field at a time is highlighted yellow even though click ctrl or shift and select. 

RE: Mass delete custom records

on August 31, 2020.

Never mind the last comment.  I figured out how to multi select

on August 31, 2020.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.