RE: Just learning NetSuite, can’t figure out why my PO won’t allow me to see lime items. Its only allowing expenses.

Answered

I am new to NetSuite and just learning how to use it.  I can’t figure out why my PO will not allow me to enter line items.  It is only allowing me to enter expense POs.

ttran103 Rookie Asked on April 19, 2020 in Purchasing.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

Here are a couple of screenshots to guide you (if needed)

 

RE: Just learning NetSuite, can't figure out why my PO won't allow me to see lime items.  Its only allowing expenses.

RE: Just learning NetSuite, can't figure out why my PO won't allow me to see lime items.  Its only allowing expenses.

RE: Just learning NetSuite, can't figure out why my PO won't allow me to see lime items.  Its only allowing expenses.

Rookie Answered on April 22, 2020.

Thank you for your help. Much appreciated. Getting use to the suntabs.

on April 22, 2020.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.