RE: I’m trying to add a line id to the item sublist in the PO form I’m creating. Is there a way to add this field?

Answered

RE: I'm trying to add a line id to the item sublist in the PO form I'm creating. Is there a way to add this field?

mnb1818 Rookie Asked on July 9, 2020 in How To's.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

Display Line ID on the Transaction Columns.

Choose Purchase Item instead of Sale Item to have the item display on your purchase order forms.

Intermediate Answered on July 9, 2020.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.