RE: How to get notified if there is an Inactive item on Memorized transactions?

Is there a way to find them before the SO gets created?

SuiteLord Beginner Asked on September 9, 2019 in Order Management.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

I would be tempted to make a custom sublist on the item that referenced memorized transactions and make that part of my inactivation process to pull that up and deal with them. No scripting involved.

Advanced Answered on September 9, 2019.

Thank you… I tried creating a transaction search and added it as a Custom sub list on the Item card. I did not see any results. I then tried an Item search and it displayed results. Would it be possible to  create a Link and go directly into the memorized transaction from the Item card sub list?

on September 10, 2019.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.