RE: How to Find all Transactions Associated with a Customer?

Hi,

We would like to find all of the transactions a that are associated with a Customer.  Naturally one would go make a saved transaction search and filter to that Customer however,  there is no Customer field in the list of Saved Search Criteria or Filters. I looked at the Customer field ID and it is ‘entity’ but that isn’t listed in the Saved Search as a field either.

What is the customer field called on txn Saved Searches?

Thanks!

Brad Beginner Asked on March 10, 2020 in Saved Searches.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

Use the “Name” filter. That is equivalent to ‘entity’.

Beginner Answered on March 11, 2020.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.