RE: How to create a saved search to obtain main customer and child customers

How to create a saved search to obtain main customer and child customers

Coder Beginner Asked on September 10, 2019 in How To's.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

If you go to your Results tab, add a new row and scroll to the bottom of the list, you will see the related records, one of those it’s “Parent Customer …”

RE: How to create a saved search to obtain main customer and child customers

After click a popup windows will let you choose the field from the parent customer.

RE: How to create a saved search to obtain main customer and child customers

Beginner Answered on September 10, 2019.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.