RE: How set SalesOrder/Invoice payment term

I am building a mass update script to set the payment terms or Terms of sales order and invoices. But I couldn’t figure out the filed id.

RE: How set SalesOrder/Invoice payment term

saeedanabtawi Rookie Asked on July 8, 2020 in SuiteScript.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

The field ID is “terms”.

Out of interest, how are you finding out your other field IDs?

Intermediate Answered on July 8, 2020.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.