RE: How can I show some specific values of a dropdown field?

Answered

Hi, I have added a status field in suitescript which have some dropdown values but I want to show some 2 or 3 values only. How can i do this?

var fld_status = o_form_obj.addField(‘status’, ‘select’, ‘Invoice Status’, ‘customlist_prodstat’);

Titu Rookie Asked on June 15, 2021 in SuiteScript.
Add Comment
6 Answers
Best answer

I am imagining something like this:

var fld_status = o_form_obj.addField(‘status’, ‘select’, ‘Invoice Status’);

fld_status.addSelectOption(‘Option 1’, 1);

fld_status.addSelectOption(‘Option 2’, 2);

etc.

Thanks,

Chris

Intermediate Answered on June 24, 2021.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.