RE: How can i give HR access to edit Administrator Record

Answered

How can i give HR access to edit Administrator Record

Coder Beginner Asked on September 9, 2019 in Administration.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

There is an open enhancement request around this, you can’t edit admin users as a non-admin, even with permissions set to Full. The details are under SuiteAnswers 73725, but the solution is to have an admin change/manage the data for other admins, or assign the HR person the admin role.

Beginner Answered on September 9, 2019.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.