RE: Format number on calculated field

Answered

I have a custom record with a calculated field.  This number is showing up on the form with way to many digits to the right of the decimal point.  How can I format it to just show 2?

CableFish Beginner Asked on August 31, 2020 in Administration.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

Making it a currency field will limit it to two decimals. However, you might need to use a Round() function.   Not sure  how you created the field but thought this might help.

Beginner Answered on August 31, 2020.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.