RE: Error message on a JE import “Invalid tax1acct reference key “21411” where 21411 is the COA account for gst/vat number. shd this be an item posting?

Answered

Error message on a JE import “Invalid tax1acct reference key “21411” where 21411 is the COA account for gst/vat number. shd this be an item posting?

DeanRoges Rookie Asked on July 10, 2020 in Administration.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

It may be that you have the wrong reference type set on the import.

https://netsuite.custhelp.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/9937/kw/csv%20import%20reference%20type

Intermediate Answered on July 13, 2020.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.