RE: Cannot Delete Netsuite Item

Answered

I am trying to delete a role I created.  I get the message This record cannot be deleted because it has dependent records.  How can I easily find out these dependent records?

CableFish Beginner Asked on June 2, 2020 in Administration.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

You can inactivate the role.

Advanced Answered on June 3, 2020.

This is what I ended up doing.  Thanks for the reply.

on June 3, 2020.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.