RE: Alter Scheduled time for Map/Reduce deployment using SuiteScript

I want to be able to change the frequency and start time of a deployment of a map/reduce script but from server side (or client side if necessary) code. This may not sound smart but believe me it’s to keep me from doing something even dumber

TheUsualSuspect Rookie Asked on January 13, 2020 in SuiteScript.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

https://system.na0.netsuite.com/app/help/helpcenter.nl?fid=section_3753014009.html lists restrictions on suitescript’s access to deployment records.

If you really wanted to, you can use javascript from the console to try manipulating the script depoyment.

Intermediate Answered on January 13, 2020.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.